Visitor visa

“Customer Satisfaction is our moto”

To visit Canada, you must:
• have a valid travel document, such as a passport;
• be in good health;
• satisfy an immigration officer that you have ties, such as a job, home, financial assets and family, that will take you back to your country of origin;
• satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit; and
• Have enough money for your stay. The amount of money you will need can vary with the circumstances of the visit, how long you will stay and whether you will stay in a hotel or with friends or relatives. For more information, ask the Canadian visa office in your country or region.

You may also need:
• a temporary resident (visitor) visa, depending on your citizenship (see Visas and exemptions below or find out if you need a visa);
• a medical exam; and
• a letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada.

Travel Documents
Transport companies, such as airlines, must make sure you have proper, valid travel documents to enter Canada. If you do not have the proper documents, you may be delayed or not be able to board the plane.

Photo Gallery11

img

Customer Satisfaction is our moto

Photo Gallery!

Facebook

I posted 8 photos on Facebook in the album ""
http://fb.me/1Utpqu6lB

Relax your mind and body with our upcoming Yoga sessions
Tour to India..Tailored programs
from 10 days to 2...
http://fb.me/2CqQGY8fF

About us

Buddies Group of Consultants was founded as a Canadian based firm with a group of expert professionals who are providing services to Foreign Nationals to explore India with the opportunities of travelling, investments in Real Estate and Assistance in collaborations in field of Education.

Contact with us

SCO: 16-17, First Floor,
Sector: 34- A, City Center,
Chandigarh 160022
Phones: 0172-4188155 | 07341141516
Email: care@bgc.net, Website: www.buddiesgroup.net